Theme: Open Theme
Start date: January 1, 2019
End date: January 31, 2019
Judging starts: February 6, 2019
Judging ends: February 21, 2019


Best in Category Winners
Traditional Mono
Contemplation
Phillip Wheat
.
Athabaska Falls, Alberta. Canada
ToniMazur
.
Traditional Color
Baby Love
Karen Lund
.

Blue Ribbon Winners - Traditional Color
Baby Love
Karen Lund
.
Stallion Standoff
Christine Cook
.
EVENING SNACK
Ed Cohen
.
Mother with child during workbreak
Stephen Slutsker
.
Northern Lights Reflection
Richard Johnson
.
Moonstruck
Hilda Champion
.
Sea Me
Dianne Mayberry-Hatt
.
No Lifeguard on Duty
Richard Zelinka
.

Blue Ribbon Winners - Beginner Color
I am Looking at you.
Sandy Labana
.
Athabaska Falls, Alberta. Canada
ToniMazur
.

Yellow Ribbon Winners - Traditional Color
Ascetic Discipline
Phillip Wheat
.
Avian Elegance
Phillip Wheat
.
First Festival
Dotty Danforth
.
step gently
Carol Heffernan
.
Neglected Pastimes
Mike Lang
.
Show Off!
JoeFitzpatrick
.
Did You Say Treat
Jennifer Brinkman
.
Gotcha
Meryl Lorenzo
.
Charles Bridge Companions
Betty L Saunders
.
Himalayan Worker
Dotty Danforth
.
Lunchtime
EvelynPerez
.
GETTING TO KNOW YOU
Ed Cohen
.
The Watchman Watched
Richard Zelinka
.
Flyboy
Sue Christensen
.
Caress
Jennifer Brinkman
.
Top Tier
Karen Lund
.
Yawaya
KenORenick
.
Family Time
Dave Mcfarlane
.
BANDON BEACH SUNSET
Nancy Springer
.

Yellow Ribbon Winners - Beginner Color
Attack!
Dick Murray
.
Deck Hand, TCI
ToniMazur
.
Featherful Egret
Vincent Horvath
.
Whale of a Tail, Alaska
ToniMazur
.

Blue Ribbon Winners - Traditional Mono
Contemplation
Phillip Wheat
.
Granny with a Kitty
Dotty Danforth
.
A Stroll on the Beach
Karen Lund
.
Courtyard
Hilda Champion
.

Yellow Ribbon Winners - Traditional Mono
I Can’t Believe I Did That
Meryl Lorenzo
.
Celebrate!
Christine Cook
.
Brothers in Arms
Dianne Mayberry-Hatt
.
Sundays at McSorleys
Cynthia Taft
.
Rose
Pat Cooper
.
Shadowlight
Mike Lang
.
Pier Lit Up
ArtDavid
.
Roosevelt Bridge
Ralph Tesauro
.

Blue Ribbon Winners - Creative
Ficus Focus
Dianne Mayberry-Hatt
.
Ole Kilcher Car
NancyGarrison
.
Forest Bathing
Hilda Champion
.

Yellow Ribbon Winners - Creative
Three of a Kind
Terry Stoa
.
OMG!
Nancy Springer
.
Reflective Wish
NancyGarrison
.
Blue Swirl
Jennifer Brinkman
.
Peacock Flower
Karen Lund
.
Spiral Rose
Christine Cook
.